Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonner, Jo R 2236 RHOB 202-225-4931 Ethics, Chairman
Appropriations
2 Roby, Martha R 414 CHOB 202-225-2901 Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Rogers (AL), Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 2264 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1641 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Bachus, Spencer R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4921 Financial Services, Chairman
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. D 2422 RHOB 202-225-8577 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gosar, Paul R. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
2 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
Judiciary
3 Quayle, Ben R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3361 Homeland Security
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Pastor, Ed D 2465 RHOB 202-225-4065 Appropriations
5 Schweikert, David R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
6 Flake, Jeff R 240 CHOB 202-225-2635 Appropriations
7 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
8 Giffords, Gabrielle D 1030 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1408 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Griffin, Tim R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2506 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
3 Womack, Steve R 1508 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
4 Ross, Mike D 2436 RHOB 202-225-3772 Energy and Commerce

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
2 Herger, Wally R 242 CHOB 202-225-3076 Ways and Means
3 Lungren, Daniel E. R 2313 RHOB 202-225-5716 House Administration, Chairman
Homeland Security
Judiciary
4 McClintock, Tom R 428 CHOB 202-225-2511 Budget
Natural Resources
5 Matsui, Doris O. D 222 CHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
6 Woolsey, Lynn D 2263 RHOB 202-225-5161 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
7 Miller, George D 2205 RHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
8 Pelosi, Nancy D 235 CHOB 202-225-4965 Democratic Leader
9 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
10 Garamendi, John D 228 CHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Natural Resources
11 McNerney, Jerry D 1210 LHOB 202-225-1947 Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
12 Speier, Jackie D 211 CHOB 202-225-3531 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
13 Stark, Fortney Pete D 239 CHOB 202-225-5065 Ways and Means
14 Eshoo, Anna G. D 205 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
15 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
Budget
16 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
17 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
18 Cardoza, Dennis D 2437 RHOB 202-225-6131 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
19 Denham, Jeff R 1605 LHOB 202-225-4540 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
20 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
21 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
22 McCarthy, Kevin R 326 CHOB 202-225-2915 Majority Whip
Financial Services
23 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
24 Gallegly, Elton R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5811 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
25 McKeon, Buck R 2184 RHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services, Chairman
Education and the Workforce
26 Dreier, David R 233 CHOB 202-225-2305 Rules, Chairman
27 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
28 Berman, Howard D 2221 RHOB 202-225-4695 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
29 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
30 Waxman, Henry D 2204 RHOB 202-225-3976 Energy and Commerce
31 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
32 Chu, Judy D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5464 Judiciary
Small Business
33 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Budget
Foreign Affairs
34 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
35 Waters, Maxine D 2344 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
Judiciary
36 Harman, Jane -- Vacancy D 2400 RHOB 202-225-8220
37 Richardson, Laura D 1330 LHOB 202-225-7924 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
38 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
39 Sanchez, Linda D 2423 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Judiciary
Veterans' Affairs
40 Royce, Ed R 2185 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
41 Lewis, Jerry R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5861 Appropriations
42 Miller, Gary R 2349 RHOB 202-225-3201 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
43 Baca, Joe D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6161 Agriculture
Financial Services
44 Calvert, Ken R 2269 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
Budget
45 Bono, Mary R 104 CHOB 202-225-5330 Energy and Commerce
46 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
47 Sanchez, Loretta D 1114 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
48 Campbell, John R 1507 LHOB 202-225-5611 Budget
Financial Services
49 Issa, Darrell R 2347 RHOB 202-225-3906 Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman
Judiciary
50 Bilbray, Brian P. R 2410 RHOB 202-225-0508 Energy and Commerce
51 Filner, Bob D 2428 RHOB 202-225-8045 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
52 Hunter, Duncan D. R 223 CHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
53 Davis, Susan D 1526 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 501 CHOB 202-225-2161 Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business
4 Gardner, Cory R 213 CHOB 202-225-4676 Energy and Commerce
5 Lamborn, Doug R 437 CHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 1222 LHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Small Business
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1221 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 215 CHOB 202-225-2076 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 119 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
5 Murphy, Christopher S. D 412 CHOB 202-225-4476 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1429 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 2416 RHOB 202-225-4136 Veterans' Affairs, Chairman
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
2 Southerland, Steve R 1229 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Brown, Corrine D 2336 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 440 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Nugent, Richard R 1517 LHOB 202-225-1002 House Administration
Rules
6 Stearns, Cliff R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5744 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman
Oversight and Government Reform
8 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Rules
9 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 407 CHOB 202-225-5755 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
10 Young, C.W. Bill R 2407 RHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
11 Castor, Kathy D 137 CHOB 202-225-3376 Armed Services
Budget
12 Ross, Dennis R 404 CHOB 202-225-1252 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
13 Buchanan, Vern R 221 CHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
14 Mack, Connie R 115 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
15 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
16 Rooney, Tom R 1529 LHOB 202-225-5792 Agriculture
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
17 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
18 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs, Chairman
19 Deutch, Ted D 1024 LHOB 202-225-3001 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
20 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 118 CHOB 202-225-7931 Budget
Judiciary
21 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
22 West, Allen R 1708 LHOB 202-225-3026 Armed Services
Small Business
23 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
24 Adams, Sandy R 216 CHOB 202-225-2706 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
25 Rivera, David R 417 CHOB 202-225-2778 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kingston, Jack R 2372 RHOB 202-225-5831 Appropriations
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2429 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 1427 LHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 403 CHOB 202-225-4501 Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1725 LHOB 202-225-4272 Budget
Rules
8 Scott, Austin R 516 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Graves, Tom R 1113 LHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
10 Broun, Paul C. R 325 CHOB 202-225-4101 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Gingrey, Phil R 442 CHOB 202-225-2931 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
12 Barrow, John D 2202 RHOB 202-225-2823 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 238 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Hirono, Mazie K. D 1410 LHOB 202-225-4906 Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Transportation and Infrastructure

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations
Budget

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Jackson Jr., Jesse L. D 2419 RHOB 202-225-0773 Appropriations
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 1717 LHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2266 RHOB 202-225-8203 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
5 Quigley, Mike D 1124 LHOB 202-225-4061 Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 227 CHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
8 Walsh, Joe R 432 CHOB 202-225-3711 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Small Business
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
10 Dold, Robert R 212 CHOB 202-225-4835 Financial Services
11 Kinzinger, Adam R 1218 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
12 Costello, Jerry D 2408 RHOB 202-225-5661 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
13 Biggert, Judy R 2113 RHOB 202-225-3515 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
14 Hultgren, Randy R 427 CHOB 202-225-2976 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
15 Johnson, Timothy V. R 1207 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
16 Manzullo, Donald R 2228 RHOB 202-225-5676 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
17 Schilling, Bobby R 507 CHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Armed Services
18 Schock, Aaron R 328 CHOB 202-225-6201 House Administration
Ways and Means
19 Shimkus, John R 2452 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2256 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Donnelly, Joe D 1530 LHOB 202-225-3915 Financial Services
Veterans' Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4436 Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs
4 Rokita, Todd R 236 CHOB 202-225-5037 Budget
Education and the Workforce
House Administration
5 Burton, Dan R 2308 RHOB 202-225-2276 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Pence, Mike R 100 CHOB 202-225-3021 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
7 Carson, André D 425 CHOB 202-225-4011 Financial Services
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1123 LHOB 202-225-4636 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Young, Todd R 1721 LHOB 202-225-5315 Armed Services
Budget

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Braley, Bruce L. D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Boswell, Leonard D 1026 LHOB 202-225-3806 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Latham, Tom R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
5 King, Steve R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 126 CHOB 202-225-2715 Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1122 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 214 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 107 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2368 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 308 CHOB 202-225-3501 Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 435 CHOB 202-225-5401 Budget
Ethics
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Davis, Geoff R 1119 LHOB 202-225-3465 Ways and Means
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations, Chairman
6 Chandler, Ben D 1504 LHOB 202-225-4706 Foreign Affairs
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 429 CHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 415 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
Small Business
3 Landry, Jeffrey R 206 CHOB 202-225-4031 Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Fleming, John R 416 CHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Alexander, Rodney R 316 CHOB 202-225-8490 Appropriations
6 Cassidy, William R 1535 LHOB 202-225-3901 Energy and Commerce
7 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 1318 LHOB 202-225-6116 Agriculture
Armed Services
2 Michaud, Michael D 1724 LHOB 202-225-6306 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 506 CHOB 202-225-5311 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Ruppersberger, Dutch D 2453 RHOB 202-225-3061 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 318 CHOB 202-225-8699 Ethics
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131 Democratic Whip
6 Bartlett, Roscoe R 2412 RHOB 202-225-2721 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2235 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 Budget

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Olver, John D 1111 LHOB 202-225-5335 Appropriations
2 Neal, Richard E. D 2208 RHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
3 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
4 Frank, Barney D 2252 RHOB 202-225-5931 Financial Services
5 Tsongas, Niki D 1607 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
6 Tierney, John D 2238 RHOB 202-225-8020 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
7 Markey, Ed D 2108 RHOB 202-225-2836 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
8 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2348 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
10 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Small Business

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Camp, Dave R 341 CHOB 202-225-3561 Ways and Means, Chairman
5 Kildee, Dale D 2107 RHOB 202-225-3611 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce, Chairman
7 Walberg, Tim R 418 CHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
8 Rogers (MI), Mike R 133 CHOB 202-225-4872 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman
Energy and Commerce
9 Peters, Gary D 1609 LHOB 202-225-5802 Financial Services
Small Business
10 Miller, Candice R 1034 LHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
11 McCotter, Thaddeus R 2243 RHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
12 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
13 Clarke, Hansen D 1319 LHOB 202-225-2261 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
14 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 Judiciary
15 Dingell, John D 2328 RHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1722 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce, Chairman
Armed Services
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 1714 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
Budget
5 Ellison, Keith D 1027 LHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Bachmann, Michele R 103 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2211 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Cravaack, Chip R 508 CHOB 202-225-6211 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Nunnelee, Alan R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4306 Appropriations
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2418 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
2 Akin, Todd R 117 CHOB 202-225-2561 Armed Services
Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
3 Carnahan, Russ D 1710 LHOB 202-225-2671 Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 1023 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Small Business, Chairman
Transportation and Infrastructure
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Emerson, Jo Ann R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404 Appropriations
9 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Rehberg, Dennis R 2448 RHOB 202-225-3211 Appropriations

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
2 Terry, Lee R 2331 RHOB 202-225-4155 Energy and Commerce
3 Smith, Adrian R 503 CHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Berkley, Shelley D 405 CHOB 202-225-5965 Ways and Means
2 Heller, Dean -- Vacancy R 125 CHOB 202-225-6155
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Guinta, Frank R 1223 LHOB 202-225-5456 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Bass, Charles R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5206 Energy and Commerce

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Andrews, Robert E. D 2265 RHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Runyan, Jon R 1239 LHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2244 RHOB 202-225-4465 Budget
Financial Services
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
7 Lance, Leonard R 426 CHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Budget
Ways and Means
9 Rothman, Steven D 2303 RHOB 202-225-5061 Appropriations
10 Payne, Donald M. D 2310 RHOB 202-225-3436 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2369 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Holt, Rush D 1214 LHOB 202-225-5801 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
13 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Heinrich, Martin T. D 336 CHOB 202-225-6316 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 330 CHOB 202-225-6190 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Timothy D 306 CHOB 202-225-3826 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335
3 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Homeland Security, Chairman
Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
4 McCarthy, Carolyn D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5516 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
5 Ackerman, Gary D 2111 RHOB 202-225-2601 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
7 Crowley, Joseph D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
8 Nadler, Jerrold D 2334 RHOB 202-225-5635 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Weiner, Anthony D. D 2104 RHOB 202-225-6616 Energy and Commerce
10 Towns, Edolphus D 2232 RHOB 202-225-5936 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government Reform
11 Clarke, Yvette D. D 1029 LHOB 202-225-6231 Homeland Security
Small Business
12 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
13 Grimm, Michael R 512 CHOB 202-225-3371 Financial Services
14 Maloney, Carolyn D 2332 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
15 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Ways and Means
16 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
17 Engel, Eliot D 2161 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
18 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
19 Hayworth, Nan R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5441 Financial Services
20 Gibson, Chris R 502 CHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
21 Tonko, Paul D. D 422 CHOB 202-225-5076 Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
22 Hinchey, Maurice D 2431 RHOB 202-225-6335 Appropriations
23 Owens, Bill D 431 CHOB 202-225-4611 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
24 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
25 Buerkle, Ann Marie R 1630 LHOB 202-225-3701 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs
26 Hochul, Kathy D 1711 LHOB 202-225-5265
27 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
28 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
29 Reed, Tom R 1037 LHOB 202-225-3161 Rules

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 1533 LHOB 202-225-4531 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Small Business
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
Financial Services
4 Price, David D 2162 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 1230 LHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
6 Coble, Howard R 2188 RHOB 202-225-3065 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
7 McIntyre, Mike D 2133 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Armed Services
8 Kissell, Larry D 1632 LHOB 202-225-3715 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Myrick, Sue R 230 CHOB 202-225-1976 Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 224 CHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
11 Shuler, Heath D 229 CHOB 202-225-6401 Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
12 Watt, Mel D 2304 RHOB 202-225-1510 Financial Services
Judiciary
13 Miller, Brad D 1127 LHOB 202-225-3032 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Berg, Rick R 323 CHOB 202-225-2611 Ways and Means

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Agriculture
Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2351 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business
2 Schmidt, Jean R 2464 RHOB 202-225-3164 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Turner, Michael R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
5 Latta, Robert E. R 1323 LHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 317 CHOB 202-225-5705 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
7 Austria, Steve R 439 CHOB 202-225-4324 Appropriations
8 Boehner, John A. R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205 The Speaker
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
Budget
10 Kucinich, Dennis J. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-5871 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 1019 LHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Tiberi, Pat R 106 CHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Sutton, Betty D 1519 LHOB 202-225-3401 Armed Services
Natural Resources
14 LaTourette, Steven C. R 2371 RHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1007 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 130 CHOB 202-225-3876 Financial Services
17 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Armed Services
Budget
18 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sullivan, John R 434 CHOB 202-225-2211 Energy and Commerce
2 Boren, Dan D 2447 RHOB 202-225-2701 Natural Resources
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Lucas, Frank R 2311 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture, Chairman
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2458 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Budget
5 Lankford, James R 509 CHOB 202-225-2132 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wu, David D 2338 RHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2182 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1502 LHOB 202-225-4811 Budget
Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Schrader, Kurt D 314 CHOB 202-225-5711 Agriculture
Small Business

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
2 Fattah, Chaka D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 515 CHOB 202-225-5406 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Altmire, Jason D 332 CHOB 202-225-2565 Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Gerlach, Jim R 2442 RHOB 202-225-4315 Ways and Means
7 Meehan, Pat R 513 CHOB 202-225-2011 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 1224 LHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 204 CHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 510 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
12 Critz, Mark D 1022 LHOB 202-225-2065 Armed Services
Small Business
13 Schwartz, Allyson Y. D 1227 LHOB 202-225-6111 Budget
Foreign Affairs
14 Doyle, Mike D 401 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 1009 LHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Holden, Tim D 2417 RHOB 202-225-5546 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
18 Murphy, Tim R 322 CHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce
19 Platts, Todd R 2455 RHOB 202-225-5836 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 1213 LHOB 202-225-2615 Ethics
Judiciary
Natural Resources

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 128 CHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scott, Tim R 1117 LHOB 202-225-3176 Rules
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 116 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1237 LHOB 202-225-6030 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 1004 LHOB 202-225-5501 Budget
Small Business
6 Clyburn, James E. D 2135 RHOB 202-225-3315 Assistant Democratic Leader

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 226 CHOB 202-225-2801 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 419 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 511 CHOB 202-225-3271 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Black, Diane R 1531 LHOB 202-225-4231 Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 217 CHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
8 Fincher, Stephen R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 1005 LHOB 202-225-3265 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2440 RHOB 202-225-3035 Judiciary
Natural Resources
2 Poe, Ted R 430 CHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
4 Hall, Ralph M. R 2405 RHOB 202-225-6673 Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 129 CHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2109 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2352 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2201 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
12 Granger, Kay R 320 CHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2209 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
14 Paul, Ron R 203 CHOB 202-225-2831 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
16 Reyes, Silvestre D 2210 RHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1505 LHOB 202-225-6105 Budget
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2160 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Gonzalez, Charlie A. D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3236 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Judiciary, Chair
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
22 Olson, Pete R 312 CHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Canseco, Francisco R 1339 LHOB 202-225-4511 Financial Services
24 Marchant, Kenny R 1110 LHOB 202-225-6605 Ways and Means
25 Doggett, Lloyd D 201 CHOB 202-225-4865 Budget
Ways and Means
26 Burgess, Michael R 2241 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
27 Farenthold, Blake R 2110 RHOB 202-225-7742 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2463 RHOB 202-225-1640 Agriculture
Homeland Security
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
31 Carter, John R 409 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Natural Resources
Rules
2 Matheson, Jim D 2434 RHOB 202-225-3011 Energy and Commerce
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 1032 LHOB 202-225-7751 Budget
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 1404 LHOB 202-225-4115 Agriculture
Oversight and Government Reform

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Christensen, Donna M., D 1510 LHOB 202-225-1790 Energy and Commerce

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 1317 LHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 327 CHOB 202-225-4215 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2438 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2240 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
7 Cantor, Eric R 303 CHOB 202-225-2815 Majority Leader
8 Moran, James D 2239 RHOB 202-225-4376 Appropriations
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Wolf, Frank R 241 CHOB 202-225-5136 Appropriations
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 424 CHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Inslee, Jay D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6311 Energy and Commerce
2 Larsen, Rick D 108 CHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Hastings, Doc R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5816 Natural Resources, Chairman
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Dicks, Norman D. D 2467 RHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1730 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2402 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 313 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Capito, Shelley Moore R 2443 RHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Rahall, Nick D 2307 RHOB 202-225-3452 Transportation and Infrastructure

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Budget, Chairman
Ways and Means
2 Baldwin, Tammy D 2446 RHOB 202-225-2906 Energy and Commerce
3 Kind, Ron D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Budget
Financial Services
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Petri, Thomas R 2462 RHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Agriculture
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 113 CHOB 202-225-2311 Appropriations

A

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ackerman, Gary New York 5th District D 2111 RHOB 202-225-2601 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Adams, Sandy Florida 24th District R 216 CHOB 202-225-2706 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
Aderholt, Robert Alabama 4th District R 2264 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
Akin, Todd Missouri 2nd District R 117 CHOB 202-225-2561 Armed Services
Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
Alexander, Rodney Louisiana 5th District R 316 CHOB 202-225-8490 Appropriations
Altmire, Jason Pennsylvania 4th District D 332 CHOB 202-225-2565 Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
Amash, Justin Michigan 3rd District R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Andrews, Robert E. New Jersey 1st District D 2265 RHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Austria, Steve Ohio 7th District R 439 CHOB 202-225-4324 Appropriations

B

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Baca, Joe California 43rd District D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6161 Agriculture
Financial Services
Bachmann, Michele Minnesota 6th District R 103 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Bachus, Spencer Alabama 6th District R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4921 Financial Services, Chairman
Baldwin, Tammy Wisconsin 2nd District D 2446 RHOB 202-225-2906 Energy and Commerce
Barletta, Lou Pennsylvania 11th District R 510 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
Barrow, John Georgia 12th District D 2202 RHOB 202-225-2823 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
Bartlett, Roscoe Maryland 6th District R 2412 RHOB 202-225-2721 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
Barton, Joe Texas 6th District R 2109 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
Bass, Charles New Hampshire 2nd District R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5206 Energy and Commerce
Bass, Karen California 33rd District D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Budget
Foreign Affairs
Becerra, Xavier California 31st District D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
Benishek, Dan Michigan 1st District R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
Berg, Rick North Dakota At-Large R 323 CHOB 202-225-2611 Ways and Means
Berkley, Shelley Nevada 1st District D 405 CHOB 202-225-5965 Ways and Means
Berman, Howard California 28th District D 2221 RHOB 202-225-4695 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Biggert, Judy Illinois 13th District R 2113 RHOB 202-225-3515 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Bilbray, Brian P. California 50th District R 2410 RHOB 202-225-0508 Energy and Commerce
Bilirakis, Gus M. Florida 9th District R 407 CHOB 202-225-5755 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. Georgia 2nd District D 2429 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
Bishop, Rob Utah 1st District R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Natural Resources
Rules
Bishop, Timothy New York 1st District D 306 CHOB 202-225-3826 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
Black, Diane Tennessee 6th District R 1531 LHOB 202-225-4231 Budget
Ways and Means
Blackburn, Marsha Tennessee 7th District R 217 CHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
Blumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd District D 1502 LHOB 202-225-4811 Budget
Ways and Means
Boehner, John A. Ohio 8th District R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205 The Speaker
Bonner, Jo Alabama 1st District R 2236 RHOB 202-225-4931 Ethics, Chairman
Appropriations
Bono, Mary California 45th District R 104 CHOB 202-225-5330 Energy and Commerce
Bordallo, Madeleine Guam At-Large D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Boren, Dan Oklahoma 2nd District D 2447 RHOB 202-225-2701 Natural Resources
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Boswell, Leonard Iowa 3rd District D 1026 LHOB 202-225-3806 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Boustany Jr., Charles W. Louisiana 7th District R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
Brady, Kevin Texas 8th District R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
Brady, Robert Pennsylvania 1st District D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
Braley, Bruce L. Iowa 1st District D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs
Brooks, Mo Alabama 5th District R 1641 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Broun, Paul C. Georgia 10th District R 325 CHOB 202-225-4101 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Brown, Corrine Florida 3rd District D 2336 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
Buchanan, Vern Florida 13th District R 221 CHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
Bucshon, Larry Indiana 8th District R 1123 LHOB 202-225-4636 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Buerkle, Ann Marie New York 25th District R 1630 LHOB 202-225-3701 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs
Burgess, Michael Texas 26th District R 2241 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Burton, Dan Indiana 5th District R 2308 RHOB 202-225-2276 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Butterfield, G.K. North Carolina 1st District D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce

C

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, Ken California 44th District R 2269 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
Budget
Camp, Dave Michigan 4th District R 341 CHOB 202-225-3561 Ways and Means, Chairman
Campbell, John California 48th District R 1507 LHOB 202-225-5611 Budget
Financial Services
Canseco, Francisco Texas 23rd District R 1339 LHOB 202-225-4511 Financial Services
Cantor, Eric Virginia 7th District R 303 CHOB 202-225-2815 Majority Leader
Capito, Shelley Moore West Virginia 2nd District R 2443 RHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Capps, Lois California 23rd District D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
Capuano, Michael E. Massachusetts 8th District D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Cardoza, Dennis California 18th District D 2437 RHOB 202-225-6131 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Carnahan, Russ Missouri 3rd District D 1710 LHOB 202-225-2671 Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
Carney, John Delaware At-Large D 1429 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services
Carson, André Indiana 7th District D 425 CHOB 202-225-4011 Financial Services
Carter, John Texas 31st District R 409 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
Cassidy, William Louisiana 6th District R 1535 LHOB 202-225-3901 Energy and Commerce
Castor, Kathy Florida 11th District D 137 CHOB 202-225-3376 Armed Services
Budget
Chabot, Steve Ohio 1st District R 2351 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business
Chaffetz, Jason Utah 3rd District R 1032 LHOB 202-225-7751 Budget
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
Chandler, Ben Kentucky 6th District D 1504 LHOB 202-225-4706 Foreign Affairs
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Christensen, Donna M., Virgin Islands At-Large D 1510 LHOB 202-225-1790 Energy and Commerce
Chu, Judy California 32nd District D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5464 Judiciary
Small Business
Cicilline, David Rhode Island 1st District D 128 CHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
Clarke, Hansen Michigan 13th District D 1319 LHOB 202-225-2261 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Clarke, Yvette D. New York 11th District D 1029 LHOB 202-225-6231 Homeland Security
Small Business
Clay Jr., William "Lacy" Missouri 1st District D 2418 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
Cleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th District D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
Clyburn, James E. South Carolina 6th District D 2135 RHOB 202-225-3315 Assistant Democratic Leader
Coble, Howard North Carolina 6th District R 2188 RHOB 202-225-3065 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
Coffman, Mike Colorado 6th District R 1222 LHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Small Business
Cohen, Steve Tennessee 9th District D 1005 LHOB 202-225-3265 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
Cole, Tom Oklahoma 4th District R 2458 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Budget
Conaway, K. Michael Texas 11th District R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" Virginia 11th District D 424 CHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Conyers Jr., John Michigan 14th District D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 Judiciary
Cooper, Jim Tennessee 5th District D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform
Costa, Jim California 20th District D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Costello, Jerry Illinois 12th District D 2408 RHOB 202-225-5661 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Courtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd District D 215 CHOB 202-225-2076 Agriculture
Armed Services
Cravaack, Chip Minnesota 8th District R 508 CHOB 202-225-6211 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Crawford, Rick Arkansas 1st District R 1408 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Crenshaw, Ander Florida 4th District R 440 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
Critz, Mark Pennsylvania 12th District D 1022 LHOB 202-225-2065 Armed Services
Small Business
Crowley, Joseph New York 7th District D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
Cuellar, Henry Texas 28th District D 2463 RHOB 202-225-1640 Agriculture
Homeland Security
Culberson, John Texas 7th District R 2352 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
Cummings, Elijah Maryland 7th District D 2235 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

D

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Davis, Danny K. Illinois 7th District D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Davis, Geoff Kentucky 4th District R 1119 LHOB 202-225-3465 Ways and Means
Davis, Susan California 53rd District D 1526 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
DeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th District D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
DeGette, Diana Colorado 1st District D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
DeLauro, Rosa L. Connecticut 3rd District D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
Denham, Jeff California 19th District R 1605 LHOB 202-225-4540 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
Dent, Charles W. Pennsylvania 15th District R 1009 LHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
DesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th District R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
Deutch, Ted Florida 19th District D 1024 LHOB 202-225-3001 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Diaz-Balart, Mario Florida 21st District R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
Dicks, Norman D. Washington 6th District D 2467 RHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
Dingell, John Michigan 15th District D 2328 RHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce
Doggett, Lloyd Texas 25th District D 201 CHOB 202-225-4865 Budget
Ways and Means
Dold, Robert Illinois 10th District R 212 CHOB 202-225-4835 Financial Services
Donnelly, Joe Indiana 2nd District D 1530 LHOB 202-225-3915 Financial Services
Veterans' Affairs
Doyle, Mike Pennsylvania 14th District D 401 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
Dreier, David California 26th District R 233 CHOB 202-225-2305 Rules, Chairman
Duffy, Sean P. Wisconsin 7th District R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
Duncan Jr., John J. Tennessee 2nd District R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Duncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd District R 116 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources

E

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Edwards, Donna F. Maryland 4th District D 318 CHOB 202-225-8699 Ethics
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Ellison, Keith Minnesota 5th District D 1027 LHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
Ellmers, Renee North Carolina 2nd District R 1533 LHOB 202-225-4531 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Small Business
Emerson, Jo Ann Missouri 8th District R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404 Appropriations
Engel, Eliot New York 17th District D 2161 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
Eshoo, Anna G. California 14th District D 205 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce

F

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. American Samoa At-Large D 2422 RHOB 202-225-8577 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Farenthold, Blake Texas 27th District R 2110 RHOB 202-225-7742 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
Farr, Sam California 17th District D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
Fattah, Chaka Pennsylvania 2nd District D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
Filner, Bob California 51st District D 2428 RHOB 202-225-8045 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
Fincher, Stephen Tennessee 8th District R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
Fitzpatrick, Michael G. Pennsylvania 8th District R 1224 LHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
Flake, Jeff Arizona 6th District R 240 CHOB 202-225-2635 Appropriations
Fleischmann, Chuck Tennessee 3rd District R 511 CHOB 202-225-3271 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
Fleming, John Louisiana 4th District R 416 CHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Flores, Bill Texas 17th District R 1505 LHOB 202-225-6105 Budget
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Forbes, J. Randy Virginia 4th District R 2438 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
Judiciary
Fortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st District R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Foxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th District R 1230 LHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
Frank, Barney Massachusetts 4th District D 2252 RHOB 202-225-5931 Financial Services
Franks, Trent Arizona 2nd District R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
Judiciary
Frelinghuysen, Rodney New Jersey 11th District R 2369 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
Fudge, Marcia L. Ohio 11th District D 1019 LHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology

G

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gallegly, Elton California 24th District R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5811 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Garamendi, John California 10th District D 228 CHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Gardner, Cory Colorado 4th District R 213 CHOB 202-225-4676 Energy and Commerce
Garrett, Scott New Jersey 5th District R 2244 RHOB 202-225-4465 Budget
Financial Services
Gerlach, Jim Pennsylvania 6th District R 2442 RHOB 202-225-4315 Ways and Means
Gibbs, Bob Ohio 18th District R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Gibson, Chris New York 20th District R 502 CHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
Giffords, Gabrielle Arizona 8th District D 1030 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Gingrey, Phil Georgia 11th District R 442 CHOB 202-225-2931 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Gohmert, Louie Texas 1st District R 2440 RHOB 202-225-3035 Judiciary
Natural Resources
Gonzalez, Charlie A. Texas 20th District D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3236 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Goodlatte, Bob Virginia 6th District R 2240 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Gosar, Paul R. Arizona 1st District R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
Gowdy, Trey South Carolina 4th District R 1237 LHOB 202-225-6030 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
Granger, Kay Texas 12th District R 320 CHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
Graves, Sam Missouri 6th District R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Small Business, Chairman
Transportation and Infrastructure
Graves, Tom Georgia 9th District R 1113 LHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Green, Al Texas 9th District D 2201 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
Green, Gene Texas 29th District D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
Griffin, Tim Arkansas 2nd District R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2506 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Griffith, Morgan Virginia 9th District R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
Grijalva, Raul Arizona 7th District D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Grimm, Michael New York 13th District R 512 CHOB 202-225-3371 Financial Services
Guinta, Frank New Hampshire 1st District R 1223 LHOB 202-225-5456 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
Guthrie, S. Brett Kentucky 2nd District R 308 CHOB 202-225-3501 Energy and Commerce
Gutierrez, Luis Illinois 4th District D 2266 RHOB 202-225-8203 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

H

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Hall, Ralph M. Texas 4th District R 2405 RHOB 202-225-6673 Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman
Hanabusa, Colleen Hawaii 1st District D 238 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Hanna, Richard New York 24th District R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
Harman, Jane -- Vacancy California 36th District D 2400 RHOB 202-225-8220
Harper, Gregg Mississippi 3rd District R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
House Administration
Harris, Andy Maryland 1st District R 506 CHOB 202-225-5311 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Hartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th District R 1023 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
Hastings, Alcee L. Florida 23rd District D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
Hastings, Doc Washington 4th District R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5816 Natural Resources, Chairman
Hayworth, Nan New York 19th District R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5441 Financial Services
Heck, Joe Nevada 3rd District R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Heinrich, Martin T. New Mexico 1st District D 336 CHOB 202-225-6316 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Heller, Dean -- Vacancy Nevada 2nd District R 125 CHOB 202-225-6155
Hensarling, Jeb Texas 5th District R 129 CHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
Herger, Wally California 2nd District R 242 CHOB 202-225-3076 Ways and Means
Herrera Beutler, Jaime Washington 3rd District R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
Higgins, Brian New York 27th District D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Himes, Jim Connecticut 4th District D 119 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Hinchey, Maurice New York 22nd District D 2431 RHOB 202-225-6335 Appropriations
Hinojosa, Rubén Texas 15th District D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Hirono, Mazie K. Hawaii 2nd District D 1410 LHOB 202-225-4906 Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Transportation and Infrastructure
Hochul, Kathy New York 26th District D 1711 LHOB 202-225-5265
Holden, Tim Pennsylvania 17th District D 2417 RHOB 202-225-5546 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Holt, Rush New Jersey 12th District D 1214 LHOB 202-225-5801 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Honda, Mike California 15th District D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
Budget
Hoyer, Steny H. Maryland 5th District D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131 Democratic Whip
Huelskamp, Tim Kansas 1st District R 126 CHOB 202-225-2715 Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs
Huizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd District R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
Hultgren, Randy Illinois 14th District R 427 CHOB 202-225-2976 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Hunter, Duncan D. California 52nd District R 223 CHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
Hurt, Robert Virginia 5th District R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services

I

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Inslee, Jay Washington 1st District D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6311 Energy and Commerce
Israel, Steve New York 2nd District D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335
Issa, Darrell California 49th District R 2347 RHOB 202-225-3906 Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman
Judiciary

J

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Jr., Jesse L. Illinois 2nd District D 2419 RHOB 202-225-0773 Appropriations
Jackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th District D 2160 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
Judiciary
Jenkins, Lynn Kansas 2nd District R 1122 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
Johnson, Bill Ohio 6th District R 317 CHOB 202-225-5705 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Johnson, Eddie Bernice Texas 30th District D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. Georgia 4th District D 1427 LHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
Judiciary
Johnson, Sam Texas 3rd District R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
Johnson, Timothy V. Illinois 15th District R 1207 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Jones, Walter B. North Carolina 3rd District R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
Financial Services
Jordan, Jim Ohio 4th District R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

K

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th District D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
Budget
Keating, William Massachusetts 10th District D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Small Business
Kelly, Mike Pennsylvania 3rd District R 515 CHOB 202-225-5406 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Kildee, Dale Michigan 5th District D 2107 RHOB 202-225-3611 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Kind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd District D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
King, Pete New York 3rd District R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Homeland Security, Chairman
Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
King, Steve Iowa 5th District R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business
Kingston, Jack Georgia 1st District R 2372 RHOB 202-225-5831 Appropriations
Kinzinger, Adam Illinois 11th District R 1218 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
Kissell, Larry North Carolina 8th District D 1632 LHOB 202-225-3715 Agriculture
Armed Services
Kline, John Minnesota 2nd District R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce, Chairman
Armed Services
Kucinich, Dennis J. Ohio 10th District D 2445 RHOB 202-225-5871 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

L

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
LaTourette, Steven C. Ohio 14th District R 2371 RHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
Labrador, Raul R. Idaho 1st District R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
Lamborn, Doug Colorado 5th District R 437 CHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Lance, Leonard New Jersey 7th District R 426 CHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Landry, Jeffrey Louisiana 3rd District R 206 CHOB 202-225-4031 Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
Langevin, Jim Rhode Island 2nd District D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Lankford, James Oklahoma 5th District R 509 CHOB 202-225-2132 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
Larsen, Rick Washington 2nd District D 108 CHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Larson, John B. Connecticut 1st District D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
Latham, Tom Iowa 4th District R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
Latta, Robert E. Ohio 5th District R 1323 LHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
Lee, Barbara California 9th District D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
Levin, Sander Michigan 12th District D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
Lewis, Jerry California 41st District R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5861 Appropriations
Lewis, John Georgia 5th District D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
Lipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd District D 1717 LHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
LoBiondo, Frank New Jersey 2nd District R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Loebsack, David Iowa 2nd District D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Lofgren, Zoe California 16th District D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
Long, Billy Missouri 7th District R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
Lowey, Nita New York 18th District D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
Lucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd District R 2311 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture, Chairman
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Luetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 9th District R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Lujan, Ben R. New Mexico 3rd District D 330 CHOB 202-225-6190 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Lummis, Cynthia M. Wyoming At-Large R 113 CHOB 202-225-2311 Appropriations
Lungren, Daniel E. California 3rd District R 2313 RHOB 202-225-5716 House Administration, Chairman
Homeland Security
Judiciary
Lynch, Stephen F. Massachusetts 9th District D 2348 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

M

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Mack, Connie Florida 14th District R 115 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Maloney, Carolyn New York 14th District D 2332 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
Manzullo, Donald Illinois 16th District R 2228 RHOB 202-225-5676 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Marchant, Kenny Texas 24th District R 1110 LHOB 202-225-6605 Ways and Means
Marino, Tom Pennsylvania 10th District R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary
Markey, Ed Massachusetts 7th District D 2108 RHOB 202-225-2836 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
Matheson, Jim Utah 2nd District D 2434 RHOB 202-225-3011 Energy and Commerce
Matsui, Doris O. California 5th District D 222 CHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
McCarthy, Carolyn New York 4th District D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5516 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
McCarthy, Kevin California 22nd District R 326 CHOB 202-225-2915 Majority Whip
Financial Services
McCaul, Michael T. Texas 10th District R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
McClintock, Tom California 4th District R 428 CHOB 202-225-2511 Budget
Natural Resources
McCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th District D 1714 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
Budget
McCotter, Thaddeus Michigan 11th District R 2243 RHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
McDermott, Jim Washington 7th District D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 Ways and Means
McGovern, James Massachusetts 3rd District D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
McHenry, Patrick T. North Carolina 10th District R 224 CHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
McIntyre, Mike North Carolina 7th District D 2133 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Armed Services
McKeon, Buck California 25th District R 2184 RHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services, Chairman
Education and the Workforce
McKinley, David West Virginia 1st District R 313 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy Washington 5th District R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
McNerney, Jerry California 11th District D 1210 LHOB 202-225-1947 Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
Meehan, Pat Pennsylvania 7th District R 513 CHOB 202-225-2011 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
Meeks, Gregory W. New York 6th District D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Mica, John Florida 7th District R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman
Oversight and Government Reform
Michaud, Michael Maine 2nd District D 1724 LHOB 202-225-6306 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
Miller, Brad North Carolina 13th District D 1127 LHOB 202-225-3032 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Miller, Candice Michigan 10th District R 1034 LHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
Miller, Gary California 42nd District R 2349 RHOB 202-225-3201 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Miller, George California 7th District D 2205 RHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Miller, Jeff Florida 1st District R 2416 RHOB 202-225-4136 Veterans' Affairs, Chairman
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Moore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th District D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Budget
Financial Services
Moran, James Virginia 8th District D 2239 RHOB 202-225-4376 Appropriations
Mulvaney, Mick South Carolina 5th District R 1004 LHOB 202-225-5501 Budget
Small Business
Murphy, Christopher S. Connecticut 5th District D 412 CHOB 202-225-4476 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Murphy, Tim Pennsylvania 18th District R 322 CHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce
Myrick, Sue North Carolina 9th District R 230 CHOB 202-225-1976 Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

N

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, Jerrold New York 8th District D 2334 RHOB 202-225-5635 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
Napolitano, Grace California 38th District D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Neal, Richard E. Massachusetts 2nd District D 2208 RHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
Neugebauer, Randy Texas 19th District R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Noem, Kristi South Dakota At-Large R 226 CHOB 202-225-2801 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Norton, Eleanor Holmes District of Columbia At-Large D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
Nugent, Richard Florida 5th District R 1517 LHOB 202-225-1002 House Administration
Rules
Nunes, Devin California 21st District R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Nunnelee, Alan Mississippi 1st District R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4306 Appropriations

O

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Olson, Pete Texas 22nd District R 312 CHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
Olver, John Massachusetts 1st District D 1111 LHOB 202-225-5335 Appropriations
Owens, Bill New York 23rd District D 431 CHOB 202-225-4611 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business

P

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th District R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Pallone Jr., Frank New Jersey 6th District D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
Pascrell Jr., Bill New Jersey 8th District D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Budget
Ways and Means
Pastor, Ed Arizona 4th District D 2465 RHOB 202-225-4065 Appropriations
Paul, Ron Texas 14th District R 203 CHOB 202-225-2831 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Paulsen, Erik Minnesota 3rd District R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
Payne, Donald M. New Jersey 10th District D 2310 RHOB 202-225-3436 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Pearce, Steve New Mexico 2nd District R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
Pelosi, Nancy California 8th District D 235 CHOB 202-225-4965 Democratic Leader
Pence, Mike Indiana 6th District R 100 CHOB 202-225-3021 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Perlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th District D 1221 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services
Peters, Gary Michigan 9th District D 1609 LHOB 202-225-5802 Financial Services
Small Business
Peterson, Collin C. Minnesota 7th District D 2211 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
Petri, Thomas Wisconsin 6th District R 2462 RHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
Pierluisi, Pedro Puerto Rico At-Large D 1213 LHOB 202-225-2615 Ethics
Judiciary
Natural Resources
Pingree, Chellie Maine 1st District D 1318 LHOB 202-225-6116 Agriculture
Armed Services
Pitts, Joseph R. Pennsylvania 16th District R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
Platts, Todd Pennsylvania 19th District R 2455 RHOB 202-225-5836 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
Poe, Ted Texas 2nd District R 430 CHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Polis, Jared Colorado 2nd District D 501 CHOB 202-225-2161 Rules
Pompeo, Mike Kansas 4th District R 107 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce
Posey, Bill Florida 15th District R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Price, David North Carolina 4th District D 2162 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
Price, Tom Georgia 6th District R 403 CHOB 202-225-4501 Budget
Ways and Means

Q

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quayle, Ben Arizona 3rd District R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3361 Homeland Security
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
Quigley, Mike Illinois 5th District D 1124 LHOB 202-225-4061 Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

R

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Rahall, Nick West Virginia 3rd District D 2307 RHOB 202-225-3452 Transportation and Infrastructure
Rangel, Charles B. New York 15th District D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Ways and Means
Reed, Tom New York 29th District R 1037 LHOB 202-225-3161 Rules
Rehberg, Dennis Montana At-Large R 2448 RHOB 202-225-3211 Appropriations
Reichert, David G. Washington 8th District R 1730 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
Renacci, Jim Ohio 16th District R 130 CHOB 202-225-3876 Financial Services
Reyes, Silvestre Texas 16th District D 2210 RHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
Ribble, Reid Wisconsin 8th District R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Agriculture
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
Richardson, Laura California 37th District D 1330 LHOB 202-225-7924 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
Richmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd District D 415 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
Small Business
Rigell, Scott Virginia 2nd District R 327 CHOB 202-225-4215 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Rivera, David Florida 25th District R 417 CHOB 202-225-2778 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Roby, Martha Alabama 2nd District R 414 CHOB 202-225-2901 Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Roe, Phil Tennessee 1st District R 419 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
Rogers (AL), Mike Alabama 3rd District R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Rogers (MI), Mike Michigan 8th District R 133 CHOB 202-225-4872 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman
Energy and Commerce
Rogers, Harold Kentucky 5th District R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations, Chairman
Rohrabacher, Dana California 46th District R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Rokita, Todd Indiana 4th District R 236 CHOB 202-225-5037 Budget
Education and the Workforce
House Administration
Rooney, Tom Florida 16th District R 1529 LHOB 202-225-5792 Agriculture
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana Florida 18th District R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs, Chairman
Roskam, Peter J. Illinois 6th District R 227 CHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
Ross, Dennis Florida 12th District R 404 CHOB 202-225-1252 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
Ross, Mike Arkansas 4th District D 2436 RHOB 202-225-3772 Energy and Commerce
Rothman, Steven New Jersey 9th District D 2303 RHOB 202-225-5061 Appropriations
Roybal-Allard, Lucille California 34th District D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
Royce, Ed California 40th District R 2185 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Runyan, Jon New Jersey 3rd District R 1239 LHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
Ruppersberger, Dutch Maryland 2nd District D 2453 RHOB 202-225-3061 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Rush, Bobby L. Illinois 1st District D 2268 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
Ryan, Paul Wisconsin 1st District R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Budget, Chairman
Ways and Means
Ryan, Tim Ohio 17th District D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Armed Services
Budget

S

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands At-Large D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Sanchez, Linda California 39th District D 2423 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Judiciary
Veterans' Affairs
Sanchez, Loretta California 47th District D 1114 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Sarbanes, John P. Maryland 3rd District D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Scalise, Steve Louisiana 1st District R 429 CHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
Schakowsky, Jan Illinois 9th District D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Schiff, Adam California 29th District D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Schilling, Bobby Illinois 17th District R 507 CHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Armed Services
Schmidt, Jean Ohio 2nd District R 2464 RHOB 202-225-3164 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
Schock, Aaron Illinois 18th District R 328 CHOB 202-225-6201 House Administration
Ways and Means
Schrader, Kurt Oregon 5th District D 314 CHOB 202-225-5711 Agriculture
Small Business
Schwartz, Allyson Y. Pennsylvania 13th District D 1227 LHOB 202-225-6111 Budget
Foreign Affairs
Schweikert, David Arizona 5th District R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
Scott, Austin Georgia 8th District R 516 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
Scott, David Georgia 13th District D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
Scott, Robert C. Virginia 3rd District D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Scott, Tim South Carolina 1st District R 1117 LHOB 202-225-3176 Rules
Sensenbrenner, F. James Wisconsin 5th District R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
Serrano, José E. New York 16th District D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
Sessions, Pete Texas 32nd District R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
Sewell, Terri A. Alabama 7th District D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Sherman, Brad California 27th District D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Shimkus, John Illinois 19th District R 2452 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
Shuler, Heath North Carolina 11th District D 229 CHOB 202-225-6401 Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
Shuster, Bill Pennsylvania 9th District R 204 CHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Simpson, Mike Idaho 2nd District R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations
Budget
Sires, Albio New Jersey 13th District D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
Slaughter, Louise New York 28th District D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
Smith, Adam Washington 9th District D 2402 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Smith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd District R 503 CHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means
Smith, Chris New Jersey 4th District R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
Smith, Lamar Texas 21st District R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Judiciary, Chair
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Southerland, Steve Florida 2nd District R 1229 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Speier, Jackie California 12th District D 211 CHOB 202-225-3531 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Stark, Fortney Pete California 13th District D 239 CHOB 202-225-5065 Ways and Means
Stearns, Cliff Florida 6th District R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5744 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
Stivers, Steve Ohio 15th District R 1007 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Stutzman, Marlin Indiana 3rd District R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4436 Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs
Sullivan, John Oklahoma 1st District R 434 CHOB 202-225-2211 Energy and Commerce
Sutton, Betty Ohio 13th District D 1519 LHOB 202-225-3401 Armed Services
Natural Resources

T

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Terry, Lee Nebraska 2nd District R 2331 RHOB 202-225-4155 Energy and Commerce
Thompson, Bennie G. Mississippi 2nd District D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
Thompson, Glenn W. Pennsylvania 5th District R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Thompson, Mike California 1st District D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Thornberry, Mac Texas 13th District R 2209 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Tiberi, Pat Ohio 12th District R 106 CHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
Tierney, John Massachusetts 6th District D 2238 RHOB 202-225-8020 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
Tipton, Scott Colorado 3rd District R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business
Tonko, Paul D. New York 21st District D 422 CHOB 202-225-5076 Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
Towns, Edolphus New York 10th District D 2232 RHOB 202-225-5936 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government Reform
Tsongas, Niki Massachusetts 5th District D 1607 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Turner, Michael Ohio 3rd District R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

U

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Upton, Fred Michigan 6th District R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce, Chairman

V

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Van Hollen, Chris Maryland 8th District D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 Budget
Velázquez, Nydia M. New York 12th District D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
Visclosky, Peter Indiana 1st District D 2256 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations

W

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Walberg, Tim Michigan 7th District R 418 CHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Walden, Greg Oregon 2nd District R 2182 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
Walsh, Joe Illinois 8th District R 432 CHOB 202-225-3711 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Small Business
Walz, Timothy J. Minnesota 1st District D 1722 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 20th District D 118 CHOB 202-225-7931 Budget
Judiciary
Waters, Maxine California 35th District D 2344 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
Judiciary
Watt, Mel North Carolina 12th District D 2304 RHOB 202-225-1510 Financial Services
Judiciary
Waxman, Henry California 30th District D 2204 RHOB 202-225-3976 Energy and Commerce
Webster, Daniel Florida 8th District R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Rules
Weiner, Anthony D. New York 9th District D 2104 RHOB 202-225-6616 Energy and Commerce
Welch, Peter Vermont At-Large D 1404 LHOB 202-225-4115 Agriculture
Oversight and Government Reform
West, Allen Florida 22nd District R 1708 LHOB 202-225-3026 Armed Services
Small Business
Westmoreland, Lynn A. Georgia 3rd District R 2433 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
Whitfield, Ed Kentucky 1st District R 2368 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
Wilson, Frederica Florida 17th District D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
Wilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd District R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Wittman, Robert J. Virginia 1st District R 1317 LHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Wolf, Frank Virginia 10th District R 241 CHOB 202-225-5136 Appropriations
Womack, Steve Arkansas 3rd District R 1508 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
Woodall, Robert Georgia 7th District R 1725 LHOB 202-225-4272 Budget
Rules
Woolsey, Lynn California 6th District D 2263 RHOB 202-225-5161 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Wu, David Oregon 1st District D 2338 RHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology

Y

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A. Kentucky 3rd District D 435 CHOB 202-225-5401 Budget
Ethics
Oversight and Government Reform
Yoder, Kevin Kansas 3rd District R 214 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
Young, C.W. Bill Florida 10th District R 2407 RHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
Young, Don Alaska At-Large R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Young, Todd Indiana 9th District R 1721 LHOB 202-225-5315 Armed Services
Budget

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building. 

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.